Is SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter oil
- cultured skim milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- skim milk
- chocolate flavored syrup
- chocolate flavored chunks
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Fudge Swirl (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Pectin), Sugar, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Chocolate Flavored Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Chocolate Flavored Syrup (Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Caramel Color, Corn Starch-modified, Natural Flavors, Salt, Red 40), Corn Syrup, Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Tapioca Starch-modified, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Live Active Yogurt Cultures Including L, Acidophilus And Bifidobacterium
Check SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


