Is SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured skim milk
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • chocolate flavored syrup

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK, PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SYRUP (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CARAMEL COLOR, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, RED 40), WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH-MODIFIED, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING L. ACIDOPHILUS AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM.

Check SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go