Is SMOOTH & CREAMY MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ICE CREAM, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Instant Coffee, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Butter, Pectin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Almonds, Palm Kernel Oil, Vanilla Flavor, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check SMOOTH & CREAMY MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ICE CREAM, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMOOTH & CREAMY MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ICE CREAM, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking