Is SMOOTH & CREAMY MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ICE CREAM, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- propylene glycol monoester
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Instant Coffee, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Butter, Pectin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Almonds, Palm Kernel Oil, Vanilla Flavor, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check SMOOTH & CREAMY MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ICE CREAM, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTH & CREAMY MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ICE CREAM, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SMOOTH & CREAMY MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ICE CREAM, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


