Is SMOOTH & CREAMY PUMPKIN PIE GELATO, PUMPKIN PIE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, PUMPKIN, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CAROB GUM, CINNAMON, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NUTMEG, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check SMOOTH & CREAMY PUMPKIN PIE GELATO, PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTH & CREAMY PUMPKIN PIE GELATO, PUMPKIN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


