Is Smooth Light Peanut Butter 1 kg Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- dry-roasted peanuts
dry-roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dry-roasted peanuts, corn syrup solids, hydrogenated vegetable oils (rapeseed, cottonseed and soybean), fancy molasses, salt
Check Smooth Light Peanut Butter 1 kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smooth Light Peanut Butter 1 kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smooth Light Peanut Butter 1 kg is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping


