Is SMOOTH MARINARA SAUCE, SMOOTH MARINARA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Spices, Citric Acid
Check SMOOTH MARINARA SAUCE, SMOOTH MARINARA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTH MARINARA SAUCE, SMOOTH MARINARA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SMOOTH MARINARA SAUCE, SMOOTH MARINARA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


