Is SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE MADE WITH HAZELNUT PASTE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste

hazelnut paste

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HAZELNUT PASTE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT).

Check SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE MADE WITH HAZELNUT PASTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE MADE WITH HAZELNUT PASTE is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE MADE WITH HAZELNUT PASTE | Spoonful