Is SMOOTH MOVE CHAMOMILE TEA - 20 TEA BAGS Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Tea Bag, Organic Senna Leaf (Senna Alexandrina), Chamomile Flower (Matricaria Recutita), Organic Fennel Bitter Seed (Foeniculum Vulgare Subsp, Vulgare Var, Vulgare), Organic Peppermint Leaf Mentha

Check SMOOTH MOVE CHAMOMILE TEA - 20 TEA BAGS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SMOOTH MOVE CHAMOMILE TEA - 20 TEA BAGS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
MintyHerbaceousBitterEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking