Is Smooth 'n Fruity Vanilla Raspberry Peach Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Fruit Blend (Sugar, Water, Raspberries Or Peaches Or Strawberries, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Colour, Caramel Colour (Vanilla)), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Potassium Sorbate, Active Bacterial Cultures

Check Smooth 'n Fruity Vanilla Raspberry Peach against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smooth 'n Fruity Vanilla Raspberry Peach is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastSmoothie