Is Smooth Operator Repars And Seals Split Ends Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER [AQUA), CYCLOMETHICONE, POLYACRYLAMIDE, CYCLOPENTASILOXANE, DIMETHICONE, DIMETHICONOL, C13-14 ISOPARAFFIN, PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL, LAURETH-7, BENZOPHENONE-3, PHENOXYETHANOL, ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA] LEAF EXTRACT, HYDROLYSED WHEAT PROTEIN, SWEET ALMOND OIL, FRAGRANCE [PARFUM].
Check Smooth Operator Repars And Seals Split Ends against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smooth Operator Repars And Seals Split Ends in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Duke's Real Mayonnaise Smooth and Creamy
Classico Family Favorites Smooth And Rich Traditional Pasta Sauce
Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Hot Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


