Is Smooth peanut butter Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed And Soybean Oil, Salt
Check Smooth peanut butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smooth peanut butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smooth peanut butter is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingDipping


