Is Smooth peanut butter Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed And Soybean Oil, Salt
Check Smooth peanut butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smooth peanut butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smooth peanut butter is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingDipping


