Is Sainsbury's Peanut Butter Smooth 340g Peanut Free?

Description
Creamy, mildly roasted flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture that glides on bread and crackers. Commonly used in sandwiches, baking, sauces, and smoothies. Reviewers often praise consistent creaminess and convenience while noting occasional oil separation and variable sweetness levels; appreciated for reliable performance in everyday recipes, versatile for many uses.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, mildly roasted flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture that glides on bread and crackers. Commonly used in sandwiches, baking, sauces, and smoothies. Reviewers often praise consistent creaminess and convenience while noting occasional oil separation and variable sweetness levels; appreciated for reliable performance in everyday recipes, versatile for many uses.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Roasted Peanuts (96%), Palm Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt.
Check Sainsbury's Peanut Butter Smooth 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Peanut Butter Smooth 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


