Is Smooth Pumpkins & Candy Corn Candy Decorations - 12ct - Hyde & EEK! Boutique™ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Water, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum, Maltodextrin, Cream Of Tartar, Gelatin, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 3, Titanium Dioxide (Color).
Check Smooth Pumpkins & Candy Corn Candy Decorations - 12ct - Hyde & EEK! Boutique™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smooth Pumpkins & Candy Corn Candy Decorations - 12ct - Hyde & EEK! Boutique™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Smooth Pumpkins & Candy Corn Candy Decorations - 12ct - Hyde & EEK! Boutique™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


