Is SMOOTH & SILKY ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CANE SUGAR, COCOA, SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, OAT BRAN, SALT, VITAMIN E, AND DHA OMEGA-3.
Check SMOOTH & SILKY ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTH & SILKY ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SMOOTH & SILKY ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


