Is SMOOTH & SILKY ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CANE SUGAR, COCOA, SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, OAT BRAN, SALT, VITAMIN E, AND DHA OMEGA-3.
Check SMOOTH & SILKY ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTH & SILKY ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SMOOTH & SILKY ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastDipping


