Is Smoothie Bombs Iced Coffee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Date, Organic Lsa (linseed/flaxseed, Sunflower Seed, Almond), Organic Coffee (19%), Organic Coconut Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Coconut Mct Powder, Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Coconut, Natural Flavour, Organic Chia Seed, Sunflower Lecithin, Himalayan Salt, Rosemary Extract. Contains: Tree Nuts (almond, Coconut).
Check Smoothie Bombs Iced Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoothie Bombs Iced Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


