Is SMOOTHIE CUPS, BUTTERSCOTCH, PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- glyceryl lacto esters of fatty acids
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERSCOTCH COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, SALT, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL), SUGAR, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, AND TENOX (A PRESERVATIVE).
Check SMOOTHIE CUPS, BUTTERSCOTCH, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTHIE CUPS, BUTTERSCOTCH, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


