Is Smoothie Melts Blueberry Burst Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- cultured whole milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED WHOLE MILK*, BLUEBERRY PUREE*, WHOLE MILK POWDER*, CHERRY PUREE*, DATE*, LEMON JUICE*, TAPIOCA STARCH*, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS (PROBIOTIC)., *ORGANIC
Check Smoothie Melts Blueberry Burst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoothie Melts Blueberry Burst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


