Is SMOOTHIE, PINA COLADA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED LOW FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, FRUIT PREPARATION (SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS], COLOR [YELLOW 5, ANNATTO, TURMERIC]), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, SUCRALOSE, YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS).
Check SMOOTHIE, PINA COLADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTHIE, PINA COLADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


