Is Smooze Mango & Coconut 8x65ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk 40

coconut milk 40

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango Juice 48% (From Puree), Coconut Milk 40%, Natural Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin Citric Acid, Natural Fruit Flavours, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Smooze Mango & Coconut 8x65ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smooze Mango & Coconut 8x65ml is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go