Is Smooze Pineapple & Coconut 8x65ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk 38

coconut milk 38

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple Juice 50%, Coconut Milk 38%, Natural Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Tara Gum, Natural Fruit Flavours, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Smooze Pineapple & Coconut 8x65ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smooze Pineapple & Coconut 8x65ml is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go