Is Smooze Pineapple Fruit Ice Lollies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pineapple Juice 50%, Coconut Milk 38% (Coconut Cream, Water), Natural Cane Sugar, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin), Stabiliser (Tara Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Smooze Pineapple Fruit Ice Lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smooze Pineapple Fruit Ice Lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smooze Pineapple Fruit Ice Lollies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


