Is Smooze Simply Coconut 65mL x 8 pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk 80
coconut milk 80
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk 80%, Natural Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Tara Gum, Natural Flavours, Xanthan Gum, Salt
Check Smooze Simply Coconut 65mL x 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smooze Simply Coconut 65mL x 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Where to buy
Smooze Simply Coconut 65mL x 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


