Is S'MORE PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE WITH STUFF, S'MORE PEANUT BUTTER WITH STUFF Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg white

dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA, PEANUT BUTTER: DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OILS, SALT, MARSHMALLOW: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DRIED EGG WHITE, VANILLIN, SUGAT, CORNSTARCH, PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK), SALT, GRAHAMS CRACKERS, ENRICHED PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HONEY CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM SULFITE,

Check S'MORE PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE WITH STUFF, S'MORE PEANUT BUTTER WITH STUFF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go