Is S'MORE PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE WITH STUFF, S'MORE PEANUT BUTTER WITH STUFF Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • sugar

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA, PEANUT BUTTER: DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OILS, SALT, MARSHMALLOW: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DRIED EGG WHITE, VANILLIN, SUGAT, CORNSTARCH, PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK), SALT, GRAHAMS CRACKERS, ENRICHED PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HONEY CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM SULFITE,

Check S'MORE PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE WITH STUFF, S'MORE PEANUT BUTTER WITH STUFF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go