Is S'more Please! Ice Cream Lactose Free?

Description
Toasted Marshmallow Ice Cream with Graham Cracker Swiurls & Chocolate Chocolate Chip Cookies
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- concentrated skim milk
- butter oil
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Toasted Marshmallow Ice Cream with Graham Cracker Swiurls & Chocolate Chocolate Chip Cookies
Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, caramelized sugar, corn syrup, brown sugar, corn syrup solids, honey, blackstrap molasses), Soybean oil, Wheat flour, Frozen egg yolk, Corn starch, Water, Graham flour, Unsweetened chocolate, Cocoa, Salt, Butter oil, Liquid egg-white, Canola oil, Caramel, Vanilla extract, Baking soda, Tapioca starch, Cocoa butter, Pectin, Natural flavour, Soy lecithin, Guar gum, Carrageenan
Check S'more Please! Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'more Please! Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


