Is S'mores Choco & Marshmallow Pop Tarts Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(EN) CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW FLAVOUR FROSTED PASTRY. INGREDIENTS: Wheat flour, glucose syrup, invert sugar syrup, dextrose, sugar, palm oil, wheat bran, wheat starch, colours (annatto norbixin, calcium carbonate), humectant (glycerol), natural flavourings, emulsifier (soy lecithin), preservative (sodium propionate), raising agents (sodium hydrogen carbonate, E450), salt, fat reduced cocoa powder, beef gelatin, citric acid, niacin, iron, thiamin, riboflavin, folic acid, stabiliser (xanthan gum), carrot concentrate.

Check S'mores Choco & Marshmallow Pop Tarts against your own diets in the app.