Is S'MORES FLAVORED JELLY BEAN, S'MORES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Vegetable And Fruit Juice (Color), Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt.
Check S'MORES FLAVORED JELLY BEAN, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORES FLAVORED JELLY BEAN, S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
S'MORES FLAVORED JELLY BEAN, S'MORES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


