Is S'MORES FLAVORED JUMBO SNAX CEREAL, S'MORES Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour
  • natural and artificial flavor

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN AND CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.

Check S'MORES FLAVORED JUMBO SNAX CEREAL, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go