Is S'MORES FLAVORED JUMBO SNAX CEREAL, S'MORES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN AND CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check S'MORES FLAVORED JUMBO SNAX CEREAL, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORES FLAVORED JUMBO SNAX CEREAL, S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


