Is S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & MARSHMALLOWS, S'MORES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- chocolate chips
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
cream, milk, cane sugar, chocolate chips (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, expeller pressed non-gmo soy oil, soy lecithin, vanilla), marshmallows tapioca syrup, tapioca starch, carrageenan, soy protein, natural flavor, skim milk, corn syrup, eggs, modified corn starch, caramel color, molasses, salt, yellow 5, artificial flavor, carob bean gum, guar gum
Check S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & MARSHMALLOWS, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & MARSHMALLOWS, S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Where to buy
S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & MARSHMALLOWS, S'MORES is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


