Is Smores Graham Cracker Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (sugar, milk, chocolate, cocoa butter, lactose, milk fat, lecithin (soy), PGPR (emulsifier), vanillin (artificial flavor)), corn syrup, sugar, dextrose, water, gelatin, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, graham flour (whole grain wheat flour), canola oil, molasses, honey, leavening (baking soda, calcium phosphate), salt, soy lecithin

Check Smores Graham Cracker against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich