Is Smores Graham Cracker Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, milk, chocolate, cocoa butter, lactose, milk fat, lecithin (soy), PGPR (emulsifier), vanillin (artificial flavor)), corn syrup, sugar, dextrose, water, gelatin, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, graham flour (whole grain wheat flour), canola oil, molasses, honey, leavening (baking soda, calcium phosphate), salt, soy lecithin
Check Smores Graham Cracker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smores Graham Cracker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


