Is S'Mores Ice Cream Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • graham cracker flavored base
  • whole wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, MARSHMALLOW SWIRL (TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER]), GRAHAM CRACKER FLAVORED BASE (WATER, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, HONEY, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT), CHOCOLATEY SWIRL (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH], CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG YOLKS, CARAMEL COLOR, SEA SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check S'Mores Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking