Is S'mores Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk
- nonfat milk powder
- buttermilk
- milk
- cream
- powdered sugar
- whey
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: CREAM, CORN SYRUP, MILK, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID. GRAHAM CRACKER PIECES: ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHITE WHEAT BRAN, WHITE WHEAT GERM, SALT, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR. MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check S'mores Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'mores Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


