Is S'mores Ice Cream Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched bleached flour
  • wheat flour
  • white wheat bran
  • white wheat germ

enriched bleached flour

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM: CREAM, CORN SYRUP, MILK, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID. GRAHAM CRACKER PIECES: ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHITE WHEAT BRAN, WHITE WHEAT GERM, SALT, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR. MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check S'mores Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go