Is S'MORES LIGHT ICE CREAM, S'MORES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk
- chocolate chips
- milk protein concentrate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK AND CREAM, EGGS, ERYTHRITOL, PREBIOTIC FIBER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, GRAHAM CRUNCH (GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, FLOUR [WHEAT], PALM OIL, MOLASSES, CINNAMON, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC CAROB GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA.
Check S'MORES LIGHT ICE CREAM, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORES LIGHT ICE CREAM, S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
S'MORES LIGHT ICE CREAM, S'MORES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


