Is S'mores loaded brownies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour. Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Dried Whole Milk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder. Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Flavouring. Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Invert Sugar Syrup, Dextrose, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Dried Skimmed Milk. Corn Starch, Salt, Hydrolysed Rice Protein, Colours (Beetroot Red, Calclum Carbonate), Stabiliser (Potassium Polyphosphate).
Check S'mores loaded brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'mores loaded brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Goodie Girl Sandwich Cookies, S'mores
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
So Delicious Dairy Free S'Mores Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, 1 Pint
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


