Is S'MORES PROTEIN BAR, SMORES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ALMONDS, WATER, ERYTHRITOL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA BUTTER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, CINNAMON, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA), CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE.
Check S'MORES PROTEIN BAR, SMORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORES PROTEIN BAR, SMORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


