Is Smores Soft Baked Smores Cookie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Wheat Flour Enriched (bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Oils (palm, Canola), Brown Sugar, Graham Crackers (unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Honey, Leavening (baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Artificial Flavor), Marshmallows (tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Eggs, Date Paste (dates, Water), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Inverted Cane Sugar, Water, Baking Soda (leavening), Salt, Natural Graham Cracker Flavor, Natural Marshmallow Flavor, Apple Fiber, Natural Vanilla Extract Contains Milk, Egg, Wheat and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nut.

Check Smores Soft Baked Smores Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go