Is SMORES SPREAD Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- graham flour
- whole grain wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM), COOKIES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), GRAHAM FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL], SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE)
Check SMORES SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMORES SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz


