Is S'MORES SQUARE, S'MORES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, ENRICHED WHOLE WHEAT AND WHEAT FLOURS (WHEAT FLOUR, ALPHA AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER [MILK], VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO, TURMERIC [ADDED FOR COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), CORN SYRUP, WATER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BROWN SUGAR, GRAHAM FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA, PALM AND MODIFIED PALM OIL), WHEAT BRAN, COCOA POWDER, SALT, MOLASSES, DEXTROSE, LIQUID EGG WHITES, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), BAKING SODA, HONEY, SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, MILKFAT, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS.
Check S'MORES SQUARE, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORES SQUARE, S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


