Is S'MORES SQUARE, S'MORES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- +2 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, ENRICHED WHOLE WHEAT AND WHEAT FLOURS (WHEAT FLOUR, ALPHA AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER [MILK], VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO, TURMERIC [ADDED FOR COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), CORN SYRUP, WATER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BROWN SUGAR, GRAHAM FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA, PALM AND MODIFIED PALM OIL), WHEAT BRAN, COCOA POWDER, SALT, MOLASSES, DEXTROSE, LIQUID EGG WHITES, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), BAKING SODA, HONEY, SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, MILKFAT, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS.
Check S'MORES SQUARE, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORES SQUARE, S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


