Is S'MORES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAHAM CRACKERS (GRAHAM FLOUR, NON HYDROGENATED MODIFIED PALM FRUIT SHORTENING, SUGAR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, WATER, HONEY, MOLASSES, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, WATER, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, CORN STARCH), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA).

Check S'MORES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Slice

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go