Is S'MORES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- graham crackers
- graham flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAHAM CRACKERS (GRAHAM FLOUR, NON HYDROGENATED MODIFIED PALM FRUIT SHORTENING, SUGAR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, WATER, HONEY, MOLASSES, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, WATER, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, CORN STARCH), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA).
Check S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Sandwich Cookies, S'mores
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
So Delicious Dairy Free S'Mores Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, 1 Pint
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
About this product
Snack · Bar, Slice


