Is Smucker's Goober Strawberry Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Strawberry Juice, Glucose-fructose, Dextrose Monohydrate, Monoglycerides, Salt, Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate. Contains Peanuts.

Check Smucker's Goober Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Peanut Free? Smucker's Goober Strawberry | Spoonful