Is Smucker's Hot Butterscotch Flavored Topping Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Butter (Cream (From Milk), Salt), Natural Flavors (From Milk And Soybean), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)

Check Smucker's Hot Butterscotch Flavored Topping against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing