Is Smuckers Jam Concord Grape - 18 Oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A grape spread with robust fruity flavor and a thick, glossy, spreadable texture; commonly used on bread, toast, sandwiches, crackers, and in baking. Reviewers report consistent taste and easy spreading, frequent pairing with peanut butter, and occasional comments about sweetness levels and jar lid fit, and overall value perceptions vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concord Grapes, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid

Check Smuckers Jam Concord Grape - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smuckers Jam Concord Grape - 18 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAMeijer

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking